Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 35

Thread: Windows Internet Time Update?

  1. #11
    Super Moderator xBrady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    3,687
    Quote Originally Posted by jjh221 View Post
    legal xp?
    No, it is just the servers are down. You can put in a different server and it will work. There are a bunch here: http://tf.nist.gov/service/time-servers.html
    AMD XP 2600+/512MB RAM/120GB hard drive
    Opus 150W/DVD/GPS/7" Lilliput TS/802.11g/Bluetooth
    Installed.


    -GPSSecure- - GPS Tracking
    -AltTabber2.2.2- - Handy touchscreen utility.

  2. #12
    I see dead kittens Quattro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,922
    I don't have a "Internet Time Tab"
    Installed
    Asus A7N8X-VM - AMD Mobile Athlon 2400
    512 Ram - 60GB HD - Opus 150w
    Lilliput 7" - Rikaline 6010
    [00000000000001100010-] 98% Completed

    Check Out My Install!!!

  3. #13
    Para Laura thanatos106's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Miami Beach,FL U.S.A
    Posts
    3,497
    The world is coming to an end!!! RUN FOREST RUN!!

    Thanatos.
    RexBruMet Skin for FrodoPlayer

    Nissan Aux-in MOD


    Quote Originally Posted by bgoodman
    We're an international forum, post in whatever langauge you like.

  4. #14
    The Lavender Tie Just
    Made It Obvious
    Rafster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    San Diego, CA
    Posts
    3,084
    Quote Originally Posted by Quattro View Post
    I don't have a "Internet Time Tab"

  5. #15
    I see dead kittens Quattro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,922
    Quote Originally Posted by Rafster View Post
    I don't have that
    Installed
    Asus A7N8X-VM - AMD Mobile Athlon 2400
    512 Ram - 60GB HD - Opus 150w
    Lilliput 7" - Rikaline 6010
    [00000000000001100010-] 98% Completed

    Check Out My Install!!!

  6. #16
    The Lavender Tie Just
    Made It Obvious
    Rafster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    San Diego, CA
    Posts
    3,084
    Quote Originally Posted by Quattro View Post
    I don't have that
    Are you running a weird or NLited version of XP?

    Rafster

  7. #17
    I see dead kittens Quattro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,922
    no, regular XP pro
    Installed
    Asus A7N8X-VM - AMD Mobile Athlon 2400
    512 Ram - 60GB HD - Opus 150w
    Lilliput 7" - Rikaline 6010
    [00000000000001100010-] 98% Completed

    Check Out My Install!!!

  8. #18
    The Lavender Tie Just
    Made It Obvious
    Rafster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    San Diego, CA
    Posts
    3,084
    Quote Originally Posted by Quattro View Post
    no, regular XP pro
    Weird... SP0, SP1, SP2?

    Rafster

  9. #19
    Constant Bitrate
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    168
    Bizarre. Very bizarre.

  10. #20

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Super small XP install
    By knubile in forum WinNT Based
    Replies: 141
    Last Post: 04-26-2008, 02:44 PM
  2. How can I update without internet?
    By chevyunger in forum Centrafuse
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-11-2006, 09:17 AM
  3. Installing RC3.1 Update without Internet
    By veetid in forum Centrafuse
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-04-2006, 07:24 AM
  4. Windows Automotive(R) and Kenwood
    By vision in forum Software & Software Development
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-14-2006, 07:16 AM
  5. Windows 95-98 networking + Windows machine booting in dos mode every time...
    By SkinnyBoy in forum General Hardware Discussion
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 08-21-2001, 12:18 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •