Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: ugh.. why didn't someone tell me my link was messed up

  1. #1
    FLAC
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Sef'Kylar
    Posts
    1,421

    Thumbs down ugh.. why didn't someone tell me my link was messed up

    I clicked the link on my profile and I ended up on the hubsite for my sites..

    It never occurred to me that the script I use to cheat and have multiple domains on one account of my wpp is case sensantive.

    I'm sure SOMEONE tried clicking on it and got to the wrong site

    anyway http://www.maximaofdoom.com should take you to the proper place and I have fixed the link in my sig to be all lowers.
    aka Kumaneko
    "Don't make me moderate your ***!"
    Maxima of Doom - project thread - photo gallery
    mp3car system is currently FUBAR and finances do not allow for a correction of that situation
    Real computer hackers use a rotary cutting tool on their motherboard.

  2. #2
    Maximum Bitrate eugenen's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    858
    Hey your link is messed up

  3. #3
    Raw Wave wizardPC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2000
    Location
    Nashville
    Posts
    2,635
    seriously, the link IS messed up. Neither one works (Error 500-internal server error, so its probably not your fault--if its hosted, that is)
    Debt as of 1/1/05: $34,354.48
    Debt as of July 4, 2007: $0.00 explanation
    I'M DEBT FREE!!
    I'm now a reasonably successful gunblogger.

  4. #4
    FLAC
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Sef'Kylar
    Posts
    1,421
    argh.. Now this is strange... this script has worked flawlessly for over a year now.. the only think i can think of is maybe the isp caught on to my game and decided to screw me x.x
    aka Kumaneko
    "Don't make me moderate your ***!"
    Maxima of Doom - project thread - photo gallery
    mp3car system is currently FUBAR and finances do not allow for a correction of that situation
    Real computer hackers use a rotary cutting tool on their motherboard.

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Yuba City, CA
    Posts
    29
    Works
    Mark Muyskens
    http://www.markthebozo.com

  6. #6
    Variable Bitrate
    Join Date
    Jul 2000
    Location
    Jackson, MS, USA
    Posts
    233
    where did you get your power supply from?
    24 y/o w/ Silver/Red
    2000 Honda S2000

    http://www.squeezer.net

  7. #7
    FLAC
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Sef'Kylar
    Posts
    1,421
    The powersupply comes with the case that i got.

    It has an external ac-dc adapter that feeds it 12v 4.5a

    If you plan on using it in your car you either need to use an inverter with the ac->dc adapter or make a regulator circuit to feed it regulated 12v 4.5+a
    aka Kumaneko
    "Don't make me moderate your ***!"
    Maxima of Doom - project thread - photo gallery
    mp3car system is currently FUBAR and finances do not allow for a correction of that situation
    Real computer hackers use a rotary cutting tool on their motherboard.

  8. #8
    Variable Bitrate spyhunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    central jersey
    Posts
    296
    I cant' get a dns
    Alex
    90 300zx twinturbo conversion
    Epia C3, 512 ram, syntax mobo, 80 gig WD, Mediacar, GPS w/Routis, all behind drivers seat, 7in Lcd Lilliput VGA with Touch, wireless adapter for stumbling, Consult ODB1 adapter and data scanner.

  9. #9
    Maximum Bitrate fantomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    CT
    Posts
    754
    hah..this thread is almost 2 years old
    rebuilding carpc... kinda..

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •