Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Guys please help! T610 +PhoCo

  1. #11
    Variable Bitrate vinzer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Montreal, Canada
    Posts
    262
    Guys, thank you very much for your detailed explanations. I'll try a new version of PhoCo. So probably this is a point for me at present time.
    Regards
    Vinzer

  2. #12
    Low Bitrate Maddominican's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Hispaniola
    Posts
    108
    Well, LS, my phone can handle up to 6 simultaneous connections (as long as you dont use the same port more than once.)I can be using COM4 for PhoCo, COM3 for activesync, COM 7 for USB exchange (BT Modem) Handsfree for the PC etc. I have a Samgsung SPH i730. I purchased a PocketPC phone for that reason.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Acura 3.2tl Just Finished Tell Me What You Guys Think
    By Desisolja2 in forum Show off your project
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-17-2005, 05:47 PM
  2. What do you guys think of this new technology? The DVpod
    By SoloSL203 in forum General Hardware Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-06-2005, 02:34 AM
  3. Panasonic X70:work with PhoCo?
    By mauri in forum PhoneControl
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-27-2005, 11:05 AM
  4. how did you guys anchor your computers in the trunk?
    By Heedunk in forum General MP3Car Discussion
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 09-15-2001, 11:30 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •